Personality Development Through DramaPune
Starts 18 July 2014
Ends - 24 December 2014
Fee: 6000
Entries: 5
Age: 3 Yrs to 13 Yrs onwards
Venue: Pune + PCMC ( 12 Branches)

The Personality Development program through drama is specially designed for students from 3 to 13 years and encompasses a huge body of developmental drama, which: Enhances Communication Skills, Increases energy and enthusiasm, Encourages listening and conversational skills, Promotes social skills, Stimulates creativity and concentration, Provides a platform for success in performing arts, Adds to confidence and self-esteem and Teaches presentation skills.

Enthusiastic participation in each lesson is encouraged by the teachers. Each lesson is carefully planned and includes: Introductory activities, Speech, Verbal dynamics, Creative movement, Dance, Drama, Language development, Structured improvisation, Dialogue development, Snippets, Scene starters and Mini Scripts.
This program will function for a duration of 5 months across Pune and PCMC at 12 centers. The interested candidates can register Online by selecting the suited branch and register for the applicable age group . Also Registration available at the venues mentioned.

Branch:  Ajmera

Address: Gems ‘n’Pearls :A-23, Green park, Green fields, Udyam nagar, Pimpri, Pune – 18

OFFLINE REGISTERATIONAVAILABLE FROM 10am- 1pm and 5pm to 7pm (mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary   – Time: 5pm to 6pm  –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 6pm to 7pm –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 6pm to 7pm –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)

 

 

 

Branch:  Pimpri

Address: Bal Gopal Vidya Mandir, Near Kirti Hospital,Pimpri, Pune.

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4pm to 5pm  –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)

 

 

Branch:  Nigdi-Pradhikaran

Address:Kidzee preschool, Nr.Lokmanya hospital,pradhikaran.

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4pm to 5pm  –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 4pm to 5pm –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm –  Date: 25th July, 2014 (Friday)

 

 

Branch:  Bachpan-pimple nilakh

Address:Bachpan Pre School, Jagtap Chowk, Pimple Nilakh, Pimpri, Pune

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm  –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 6pm to 7pm –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)

 

 

Branch:  Kothrud

Address:Avani’s Learning Centre,1st floor, raj towers, near shivaji statue, kothrud.

OFFLINE REGISTERATION AVAILABLE FROM 4pm- 8pm(mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm  –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5pm to 6pm –  Date: 23rd July, 2014 (Wednesday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 6pm to 7pm –  Date: 23rd July, 2014 (Wednesday)

 

 

 

 

Branch:  Pashan

Address:Bedrock pre-school, 148/4/4 Vishwakarma Nagar, Near New Poona Bakery

OFFLINE REGISTERATION AVAILABLE FROM 4pm- 7pm(mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4:30pm to 5:30pm  –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5:30pm to 8:30pm –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5:30pm to 8:30pm –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)

 

 

Branch:  Model Colony

Address:Bharti Vidya Bhavan School, Pune

OFFLINE REGISTERATION AVAILABLE FROM 4pm- 7pm(mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 10:00am to 11:00am  –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 11:15am to 12:15pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 11:15am to 12:15pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)

 

 

Branch:  Baner

Address:Arambh Montesorrie,Pan Card Club Area, Baner

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4:30pm to 5:30pm  –  Date: 24th July, 2014 (Thursday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5:30pm to 8:30pm –  Date: 24th July, 2014 (Thursday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5:30pm to 8:30pm –  Date: 24th July, 2014 (Thursday)

 

 

Branch:  Viman Nagar

Address:Learning Curve,row house no.3 & 4, gera terrace 1,near HDFC Bank, Viman Nagar,Pune -14.

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 10:00am to 11:00am  –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 11:00am to 12:00pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 12:00pm to 1:00pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)

 

 

Branch:  Kalyani Nagar

Address:Shop-24, Imperial Housing Society,Behind BBQ Nation Restuarant, Nagar Road, Kalyani Nagar, Pune-411006.

OFFLINE REGISTERATION AVAILABLE FROM 11am- 5pm(mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4:00pm to 5:00pm  –  Date: 18th July, 2014 (Friday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 3:00pm to 4:00pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 3:00pm to 4:00pm –  Date: 19th July, 2014 (Saturday)

Branch:  Tingre Nagar

Address:Morning Star Childrens Learning Center, Lane no 13, Near Inamdar Dutt Mandir, Tingre Nagar – (Vishrantwadi), Pune 411032

OFFLINE REGISTERATION AVAILABLE FROM 10am to 12 and 4pm to 7pm(mon-fri)

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4:00pm to 5:00pm  –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5:00pm to 6:00pm –  Date: 21st July, 2014 (Monday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5:00pm to 6:00pm –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)

 

 

Branch:  Sinhagad Road

Address: Usha Prabha Bunglow, Safalanand Hsg Soc, Anandnagar, Sinhagad Rd – 440551

 

Age Group :

  • Jr KG – Sr KG – Pre – Primary  – Time: 4:00pm to 5:00pm  –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)
  • Std 1 – Std 4 – Lower Primary  – Time: 5:00pm to 6:00pm –  Date: 22nd July, 2014 (Tuesday)
  • Std 5 – Std 8  – Upper Primary  – Time: 5:00pm to 6:00pm –  Date: 24th July, 2014 (Thursday)